The Association of British Fungus Groups

The website of the U.K.s leading charity in mycological conservation. FCT members are all amateur enthusiasts who want to broaden their interest in fungi and to help with the conservation of mushrooms and toadstools as they come under increased threat from depletion of woodlands and changes in agricultural practice.
Registered Charity No. 1118651

CATE2 Species Records

ABFGID Species Recorded As Date Assoc. Org. Medium Abundance Ecosystem Hectad Ref. Vice county Collectors Determiners Recorder Actions
Page of 41964
View 91 - 120 of 1258916
1561983 Amanita rubescens Amanita rubescens var. rubescens 29/10/2018 soil woodland (mixed) SX77 VC03 - Devon (south) David Farley David Farley David Farley
1561982 Boletus badius Boletus badius 29/10/2018 soil woodland (mixed) SX77 VC03 - Devon (south) David Farley David Farley David Farley
1561981 Boletus edulis Boletus edulis 29/10/2018 soil woodland (mixed) SX77 VC03 - Devon (south) David Farley David Farley David Farley
1561980 Neoboletus luridiformis Boletus luridiformis var. luridiformis 29/10/2018 soil woodland (mixed) SX77 VC03 - Devon (south) David Farley David Farley David Farley
1561560 Xylaria hypoxylon Xylaria hypoxylon 28/04/2019 log/trunk fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Kaye Kossick Kaye Kossick Mike Cruse
1561559 Xylaria carpophila Xylaria carpophila 28/04/2019 Fagus sylvatica nut woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561558 Uromyces muscari Uromyces muscari 28/04/2019 Hyacinthoides non-scripta leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561557 Uromyces dactylidis Uromyces dactylidis 28/04/2019 Ranunculus ficaria leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561556 Trochila ilicina Trochila ilicina 28/04/2019 Ilex aquifolium leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561555 Trametes versicolor Trametes versicolor 28/04/2019 log/trunk fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Kaye Kossick Kaye Kossick Mike Cruse
1561554 Strobilurus esculentus Strobilurus esculentus 28/04/2019 Pseudotsuga menziesii cone fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Mike Cruse Doug McCutcheon Mike Cruse
1561553 Stereum hirsutum Stereum hirsutum 28/04/2019 Quercus sp. log/trunk fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Ron Pattinson Ron Pattinson Mike Cruse
1561552 Rhytisma acerinum Rhytisma acerinum 28/04/2019 Acer pseudoplatanus leaf fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Doug McCutcheon Doug McCutcheon Mike Cruse
1561551 Rhopographus filicinus Rhopographus filicinus 28/04/2019 Pteridium aquilinum stem herbaceous (dead) woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Mike Cruse Mike Cruse Mike Cruse
1561550 Reticularia lycoperdon Reticularia lycoperdon 28/04/2019 Pinus sp. trunk standing (living) woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Mike Cruse Mike Cruse Mike Cruse
1561549 Merismodes anomala Merismodes anomala 28/04/2019 branch fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Keith Tulip Mike Cruse
1561548 Puccinia urticata Puccinia urticata 28/04/2019 Urtica dioica leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561547 Puccinia albescens Puccinia albescens 28/04/2019 Adoxa moschatellina leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561546 Psathyrella obtusata Psathyrella obtusata 28/04/2019 litter (coniferous) woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Doug McCutcheon Doug McCutcheon Mike Cruse
1561545 Plicaturopsis crispa Plicatura crispa 28/04/2019 trunk standing (dead) woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Mike Cruse Mike Cruse Mike Cruse
1561544 Phacidium multivalve Phacidium multivalve 28/04/2019 Ilex aquifolium leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561543 Nectria cinnabarina Nectria cinnabarina 28/04/2019 branch fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Ron Pattinson Ron Pattinson Mike Cruse
1561542 Melampsora populnea Melampsora populnea 28/04/2019 Mercurialis perennis leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Keith Tulip Keith Tulip Mike Cruse
1561541 Leptosphaeria acuta Leptosphaeria acuta 28/04/2019 Urtica dioica stem herbaceous (dead) woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561540 Laetiporus sulphureus Laetiporus sulphureus 28/04/2019 Quercus sp. log/trunk fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Mike Cruse Mike Cruse Mike Cruse
1561539 Kuehneola uredinis Kuehneola uredinis 28/04/2019 Rubus sp. leaf att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561538 Hyphodontia sambuci Hyphodontia sambuci 28/04/2019 Sambucus nigra branch att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Jill Cunningham Jill Cunningham Mike Cruse
1561537 Hypholoma fasciculare Hypholoma fasciculare 28/04/2019 log/trunk fal. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Kaye Kossick Kaye Kossick Mike Cruse
1561536 Hymenochaete rubiginosa Hymenochaete rubiginosa 28/04/2019 Quercus sp. stump woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Doug McCutcheon Doug McCutcheon Mike Cruse
1561535 Hymenochaete corrugata Hymenochaete corrugata 28/04/2019 Corylus avellana branch att. woodland (mixed) NZ06 VC67 - Northumberland (south) Doug McCutcheon Doug McCutcheon Mike Cruse